Alumni



Kamala Kant Acharya (Tribhuvan University, Nepal)

Basanta Adhikari (Tribhuvan University, Nepal)

Dalilah Al-Kindy (Occidental Petroleum Corporation, Oman)

Klaus Arnberger (OMV)

Chloe El Asmar (OMV)

Hamidreza Azami Seyed

Nikolaus Bartl (OMV)

Harald Bauer (Porr)

Helene Bauer (GBA)

Lydia Baumann (University of Hamburg)

Andreas Beidinger (OMV)

Hagen Bender (University of Stockholm)

Anna Berger (Naturhistorisches Museum)

Michel Bestmann (Universität Erlangen)

Subrata Biswas

Katharina Böhm (Vrije Universiteit, Amsterdam)

Bernhard Bretis (OMV)

Gianluca Cotza (Landesamt für Geologie und Baustoffprüfung, Südtirol)

Marcus Ebner (OMV)

Ulrike Exner (RAG)

Robert Faber (Terramath)

Douaa Fathy Hussien Abdou (Minia University, Egypt)

Marcel Frehner (ETH Zürich)

Thomas Fritthum (Ziviltechnikerbüro Nowy)

Florian Fusseis (University of Edinburgh)

Marie-Louise Grundtner (MU Leoben)

Mario Habermüller (ex Fronterra Geosciences, University of Vienna)

Christian Hager (The University of Kansas)

Georg Hatzenbichler

Ralph Hinsch (OMV)

Esther Hintersberger (GBA)

Barbara Hodits (TU Wien)

Monika Hölzel  (RAG)

Christine Hörfarter (GBA)

Dana Homolova

Maria Hoprich (adx energy)

Wolfgang Hujer (OMV)

Franko Humer (Umweltbundesamt)

Christoph Iglseder (GBA)

Tanja Ilickovic (GBA)

Christoph Janda (GBA)

Pitsanupong Kanjanapayont (Chulalongkorn University)

Bernhard Kempf

Wolfgang Knierzinger

Bernd Kolenprat (BMWA)

Christopher Kollmann

Roland Krischanitz (RHI)

Gabriele Laner

Richard Laner (bf:gh Salzburg)

Claudia Lemmerhofer (TPA, Ges. für Qualitätssicherung und Innovation GmbH)

Iris Lenauer (Mc Master University, Hamilton, Canada)

Philip Leopold (AIT Austrian Institut of Technology GmbH)

Karoline Lindner (Nievelt)

Raffaela Löffler (Nievelt)

Johannes Loisl (OMV)

Marco Lommatzsch (OMV)

Nina Mayr (ICORT, Univ. Angewandte Kunst, Wien)

Markus Meissl

Thomas Mikuz (Geomatrix)

Günther Moser (Ingenieurbüro Moser-Jaritz)

Monika Müller

Stephanie Neuhuber (Universität für Bodenkultur Wien)

Simon Niebergall

Brigitte Pestitschek (TPA, Ges. für Qualitätssicherung und Innovation GmbH)

Lukas Plan (NHM Wien)

Angelika Popotnig

Herbert Pretsch

Maria Purzner (Umweltbundesamt)

Julia Rabeder (GBA)

Christian Rambousek (ex Fronterra Geosciences)

Alexander Rath (OMV)

Daniel Reif (URGA)

Jürgen Reitner (GBA)

Maximilian Rieder

Monika Rockenschaub (PVG mbH)

Bernhard Salcher (Universität Salzburg; http://www.erdw.ethz.ch/)

Martina Lan Salomon (Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NTNU))

Andrea Schicker (MAPAG Materialprüfung GmbH)

Hanns-Peter Schmid (OMV)

Nikolaus Schmid (Hengl Schotter)

Andrea Schober (GBA)

Darko Spahic (Schlumberger Moskau)

Helmuth Sölva (Ingenieurbüro EUT GmbH)

Gerald Stern (Hofer) (OMV)

Philipp Strauss (OMV)

Rasmus Thiede (Uni Potsdam)

Astrid Tomberger (Geoconsult Wien)

Christoph Tuitz (iC consulenten - Salzburg)

Christof Urbanek (NÖ Landesregierung)

Frank Uzoechina (OMV)

Klaus Voit (Boku Wien)

Maarten Voorn

Jonas Weil (iC consulenten - Salzburg)

Gerhard Wiesmayr (RAG)

Erik Wolfgring

Olga Wronska (RAG)

Andras Zamolyi (OMV)